Apricot oil or Apricot Kernel Oil is one of the most preferred natural ingredients in skincare with its benefits. So, what does apricot kernel oil do and what are its benefits? In this article, you will find answers to all your questions and much more!… Read More »Apricot Oil Or Apricot Kernel Oil
Vegetable oils are oils that are extracted from plants in general, whether from seeds, fruits, or from the quilts of some trees or from any other part of the plant.
Peanut oil also known as Groundnut oil or Arachis oil, it’s vegetable oil with a mild taste. This oil comes from the seeds of peanuts. There are types of oil that have a strong peanut taste and smell similar to that of sesame oil. Peanut… Read More »Peanut oil: Properties, Types & Uses
Tung oil, or what is known as Chinese wood oil, is an oil extracted from the seeds of the Tung tree, which grows widely in China and in East Asian countries, and it can also be called Japanese wood oil or wood oil. The Tung… Read More »Tung oil: Types, Uses and Tung oil vs linseed oil vs Teak oil
Sesame oil is the oil derived from sesame seeds. It is an edible vegetable oil for human use, and it is very popular in folk medical uses, and it comes in varieties of toasted sesame oil and Untoasted sesame oil. Classification is done by the… Read More »Sesame oil: Properties, Benefits & Sesame oil substitute
Garlic oil It is a volatile oil derived from the garlic plant. It is characterized by various therapeutic properties, as it is anti-bacterial and anti-fungal, and has sterile properties as well, and acquired this characteristic due to the availability of many minerals and vitamins beneficial… Read More »Garlic oil & Black Garlic oil: Kings of hair oils
It is a Plant-Based oil and is one of the essential oils extracted from the seeds of the cotton plant. Cottonseed oil It is an important oil and has many uses in the food industry due to its distinctive properties. It is rich in Vitamin-E… Read More »Cottonseed oil: Nutrition Facts, Benefits and Side Effects
Coconut oil is one of the essential oils hydrogenated with small molecules, where it turns into a solid material at room temperature, and it becomes liquid between 24-27 ° C. Coconut oil can burn at 350 ° C. It is also easily absorbed into the… Read More »Coconut Oil : Benefits facts uses and more